Maldevta Farms Hotel Dehradun

Maldevta Road, Seraki, Rajpur Road, Dehradun

9412300081

Price Start From
4,700 /night

Overview

Maldevta Farms Hotel Dehradun – A Peaceful Nature Retreat in the Foothills of Uttarakhand


Experience Tranquility at Maldevta Farms Hotel Dehradun



Nestled amidst the lush green landscapes of the Doon Valley, Maldevta Farms Hotel Dehradun offers a peaceful retreat for travelers seeking relaxation, comfort, and a close connection with nature. Surrounded by scenic hills, forests, and fresh mountain air, the property is an ideal destination for families, couples, solo travelers, and groups looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.

Whether you're planning a weekend getaway, a family vacation, a corporate retreat, or a special celebration, Maldevta Farms Hotel provides a memorable stay with warm hospitality and modern comforts in a serene natural setting.

Comfortable Accommodation

The hotel features spacious and thoughtfully designed rooms that combine contemporary amenities with the charm of a countryside escape. Every room is maintained to ensure a comfortable and relaxing stay.

Room Amenities
Spacious and well-furnished rooms
Comfortable king-size and twin beds
Air conditioning
Complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi
Flat-screen television
Tea and coffee maker
Modern attached bathrooms with hot and cold water
Premium toiletries
Daily housekeeping
24-hour room service

Many rooms offer beautiful views of the surrounding greenery, allowing guests to enjoy the peaceful atmosphere of Maldevta throughout their stay.

Dining Experience

Guests can enjoy freshly prepared meals at the hotel's in-house restaurant, offering a selection of Indian, Chinese, Continental, and local Uttarakhand dishes. Prepared with quality ingredients, every meal is designed to satisfy a variety of tastes while providing a delightful dining experience.

Facilities & Amenities
Maldevta Farms Hotel Dehradun offers a range of facilities to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay.

Complimentary Wi-Fi
Multi-cuisine restaurant
Landscaped gardens
Outdoor seating areas
Children's play area
Free parking
24-hour front desk
Room service
Laundry service
Bonfire arrangements (on request)
Indoor and outdoor recreational activities
Travel assistance
CCTV security
Power backup
Perfect Venue for Events & Group Stays

The peaceful surroundings and spacious outdoor areas make Maldevta Farms Hotel an excellent venue for:

Destination weddings
Family functions
Birthday celebrations
Anniversary parties
Corporate meetings
Team-building activities
School and college outings
Nature camps and group events

The hotel offers flexible event spaces and customized hospitality to suit different occasions.

Why Choose Maldevta Farms Hotel Dehradun?
Peaceful location surrounded by nature
Comfortable rooms with modern amenities
Beautiful mountain and valley views
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Delicious multi-cuisine dining
Spacious outdoor event areas
Ideal for weddings and corporate retreats
Family-friendly atmosphere
Easy access to Dehradun's attractions
Warm hospitality and personalized service
Book Your Stay at Maldevta Farms Hotel Dehradun

If you're looking for a relaxing getaway surrounded by natural beauty, Maldevta Farms Hotel Dehradun offers the perfect combination of comfort, hospitality, and scenic charm. Whether it's a family vacation, a romantic escape, a corporate outing, or a celebration with loved ones, the hotel promises a memorable stay in one of the most picturesque locations near Dehradun.

Hotel Policies

Total Rooms
10
Check In
CHECK IN 12 PM
Check Out
CHECK OUT 10 AM
Cancellation / Prepayment
Cancellation and prepayment policies will be same as Hotel policies.
Age Policy
As per Government regulations, Guest age must be 18 years with carrying a valid Photo Identity Card & Address Proof at the time of check-in. If guest is not able to provide required documents at check-in, your booking will be cancelled and refund can not be claimed.
Group Policy
If a group is booking 5 or more than 5 rooms, discounts, other additional facilities will be applied. Additional facilities can be discussed.
Other Policy
• Bachelors allowed. • Unmarried couples are not allowed. • Smoking within the premises is not allowed. • There are some restrictions on alcohol consumption. . • Your information will be always protected. • All extra charges may apply as per hotel policies. • Booking cost not include the optional service fees (such as snacks, laundry service, telephone calls, Wifi etc). In this case, hotel can charge additional charges from the customer and we will not be responsible for it.
Childrens / Extra Beds
Free
Pets
Not Allowed
Payment Mode
Cash, Credit Card, Debit Card Acceptable
Internet
Free
Parking
Free

Location

Maldevta Farms Hotel, Maldevta Road, Seraki, Rajpur Road, Dehradun

Hotel Rooms

Deluxe Tent: 4700

Hotel Facility

CCTV
24 hour front desk
Card Payment
Coffee Shop
First-aid Services
Internet/Wifi
Ironing service
Luggage Storage
Meeting Room
News Paper
Power Backup
Restaurants
Security Guard
Tea/Kettle In Room
Tour desk

Room Facility

Air Conditioning
Attached Bathroom
Bottled Water in Room
Cable/Satellite TV
Doctor on Call
Electric kettle
Extra Mattress on Request
Geyser
House Keeping
Newspaper
Refrigerator
Telephone
Towels